Comités

Comité organizador

  • Mário Caetano (DG de Território, Portugal)
  • Paulo Patricio (DG de Território, Portugal)
  • Sara Pijuán Gordo (Govern d’Andorra)
  • Emilio López Romero (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Antonio F. Rodríguez Pascual (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Paloma Abad Power (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Alejandra Sánchez (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Álvaro Bachiller Hurtado (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Fernando Ceballos-Zúñiga Rodríguez (Junta de Extremadura)
  • María Victoria Domínguez Serano (Diputación de Cáceres)
  • Faustino Cordero Montero (Ayuntamiento de Cáceres)
  • Luis Antonio Álvarez Llorente (Ayuntamiento de Cáceres)

Comité científico

  • Amparo Núñez (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
  • María Iniesto (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)
  • Francisco Javier López (Universidad de Zaragoza)
  • Rubén Béjar (Universidad de Zaragoza)
  • Eloína Coll (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Joaquín Huerta (Universitat Jaume I)
  • Miguel Ángel Manso (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
  • Josefina Sáez (Diputación de Barcelona)
  • Yolanda Perea (Diputación Foral de Álava)
  • María Cabello (TRACASA)
  • Santiago Yudici (Institut Cartogràfic Valencià)
  • Carmen Caballero (IDE de Extremadura)
  • Juan Carlos Barroso (Gobierno de Euskadi)
  • Manuel Gallego (Xunta de Galicia)
  • Ana García Vicuña (IDE de La Rioja)
  • Elena Martínez (Institut Cartogràfic i Geològic de Catalunya)
  • Olvido Tello (Instituto Oceanográfico de España)
  • Mª Soledad Gómez (Mª de Agricultura y Pesca, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente)
  • Paloma Abad (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Carolina Soteres (Centro Nacional de Información Geográfica)
  • Joan Carles Garcia Arpín (Govern d'Andorra)
  • Joaquim Alonso (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo)
  • João Gonçalves (Comunidade Intermunicipal do Douro)
  • Alexandra Fonseca (DG de Território)
  • Ana Catarina Pinheiro (Vale de Cambra)
  • Alberto Aparicio Ríos (Junta de Extremadura)
  • Adolfo Lozano Tello (Universidad de Extremadura)
  • Rocío Blas Morato (Universidad de Extremadura)
  • Aurora Cuartero Sáez (Universidad de Extremadura)